E-3 Australian Professional Visa

 
U.S._Services_E3.jpg
 

Qualifications for an E-3 Visa:

  • The applicant must be a citizen of Australia
  • There must be job offer from a U.S. employer that requires a Bachelor’s degree or its equivalent in a combination of education/training and/or experience and;
  • The foreign national must possess the necessary educational credentials establishing the specialty occupation.
  • A labor condition application (“LCA”) must be certified with an E-3 designation attesting that the specialty occupation professional is not adversely affecting US workers’ wages/working conditions.

 
alan.jpg

Alan Tafapolsky

415 344 3602
Alan.Tafapolsky@tsmimmigration.com

 
 
Name *
Name